An interview with Ambassador Rashad Ismayilov was published in the "Community" edition of the Qatari "Gulf Times" newspaper.
An extensive interview with the Ambassador of the Republic of Azerbaijan to the State of Qatar, Mr. Rashad Ismayilov, was published in the "Community" edition of the Qatari newspaper "Gulf Times”. In the interview titled "Diplomacy must be committed to peace and respectful of sovereignty of other countries," Ambassador Rashad Ismayilov spoke in detail about bilateral relations between Azerbaijan and Qatar, including trade relations, future prospects for bilateral cooperation, in addition to the achievements made in Qatar in the fight against the pandemic. At the same time, Ambassador Ismailov answered many questions and shared his views on diplomacy, international relations, personal professional activity, the experience of living in Qatar, and etc. .. The full text of the interview is available in the August 9, 2020 issue of the "Community" edition of the “Gulf Times” newspaper.