The delegation of the Center for Analysis of International Relations in Azerbaijan visited Qatar
A delegation headed by Ambassador Farid Shafiyev, Chairman of the Board of Directors of the Center for Analysis of International Relations in Azerbaijan, visited Doha, the capital of the State of Qatar.
During the visit, several meetings were held with research and studies centers in Qatar, and views were exchanged on the situation and developments in the regions of the South Caucasus and the Middle East, as well as opportunities for cooperation between the centers were discussed.
In addition to the meetings held, Dr. Farid Shafiyev spoke at the symposium organized at the Center for Conflict and Humanitarian Studies in Qatar entitled “The Geopolitical Situation in the South Caucasus: Challenges and Opportunities”.
Also, Dr. Shafiyev was interviewed by Al-Jazeera Mubasher TV channel in special coverage and answered various questions about the current situation in the South Caucasus region and its future after the 44-Day War.