Qatar's Al Raya newspaper published an article about Ambassador R.Ismayilov's online press conference on National Day of Azerbaijan
An extensive article on the online press conference held by the Azerbaijani Ambassador to Qatar, Mr. Rashad Ismailov, with representatives of the local media on the occasion of the celebration of the National Day of the Republic of Azerbaijan, was published in the Arabic language newspaper of Qatar Al-Raya. The article contains comprehensive answers from Ambassador Ismailov to journalists' questions on various aspects of bilateral relations between Azerbaijan and Qatar, including activities of the Joint Committee and the Working Group on Investments, investment of SOFAZ to Qatar Stock Exchange, and cooperation in the framework of decisions taken during the last summit of Non-Aligned Movement initiated by the President of Azerbaijan, and in general, the Ambassador's statements about the current level of cooperation between the two countries in various fields such as economy, trade, investment and others.