Azerbaijan participated in the International Products Exhibition and Conference held in Doha, Qatar
On 8 - 10, October 2018 Doha Exhibition and Conference Center hosted  International Products Exhibition and Conference – IPEC with the participation of 10 countries (Azerbaijan, Algeria, Iran, Kuwait, Morocco, Oman, Pakistan, Tajikistan, Tunisia and Turkey)
The aim of the exhibition and conference with the participation of 10 countries as  the main trade and economic partners of Qatar, was to promote business contacts and mutual investments with the state and private companies in these countries.
The Azerbaijani products were presented at the exhibition under the arrangement of the Embassy of the Republic of Azerbaijan in the State of Qatar and AZPROMO. 18 Azerbaijani companies specialized in food, textile, industry, design and other spheres, participated individually. The exhibition was attended by the Prime Minister of Qatar, members of the Cabinet of Ministers, as well as high-level representatives from 10 countries and business circles.
Azerbaijani products observed great interest by foreign companies and exhibition visitors, and preliminary talks on export of our products were held.