2023 Formula 1 Gran-Prix Of Azerbaijan
In accordance with the Order of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan, No. 3809 dated 29.03.2023, on simplifying visa issuance procedures for foreigners and stateless persons arriving in the Republic of Azerbaijan related to the organization and conduct of 2023 Formula 1 Gran-Prix of Azerbaijan, visas will be issued at the international airports of the Republic of Azerbaijan between April 01 - May 15, 2023. Basic documents for visa issuance are as follows:
1. An accreditation card or other document confirming accreditation in accordance with the relevant rules of “Formula One Management Limited” Company and International Automobile Federation, the international organizers of Formula 1 races.
3. A ticket, including electronic ticket or a document that confirms obtaining a tickets for 2023 Formula 1 Azerbaijan Gran-Prix.